⚽ German Football

Bundesliga Betting on Cricket Bat — Germany's Premier Football League Bet Live

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen — bet on every Bundesliga match at the best odds on Cricket Bat. Live betting, Cash Out, and instant payouts via bKash.

Get Started Now
Live In-Play Cash Out bKash · Nagad Best Odds 18 Clubs
Cricket Bat
Bayern Munich 3–1 Dortmund · 78' Leverkusen 1–1 Leipzig · 55' Frankfurt 0–2 Stuttgart · HT Wolfsburg 2–0 Bremen · 63' Freiburg 1–3 Gladbach · FT Bayern Munich 3–1 Dortmund · 78' Leverkusen 1–1 Leipzig · 55' Frankfurt 0–2 Stuttgart · HT Wolfsburg 2–0 Bremen · 63' Freiburg 1–3 Gladbach · FT
500+
Bundesliga Matches / Season
80+
Betting Markets Per Match
98%
Payout Rate
18 Minutes
Average Withdrawal Time

Live Bundesliga Matches at Cricket Bat

Place bets on ongoing and upcoming matches in real time

🇩🇪 Bundesliga · MD 28 LIVE · 78'
🔴
Bayern Munich
VS
🟡
Dortmund
3 – 1
Bayern Win1.35
Draw4.80
Dortmund Win7.20
🇩🇪 Bundesliga · MD 28 LIVE · 55'
🔴
Leverkusen
VS
🔵
RB Leipzig
1 – 1
Leverkusen2.10
Draw3.40
Leipzig3.60
🇩🇪 Bundesliga · MD 29 Saturday · 7:30 PM
🔴
Frankfurt
VS
⚪
Stuttgart
– : –
Frankfurt2.45
Draw3.20
Stuttgart2.85
Cricket Bat

Bundesliga Betting Markets at Cricket Bat

Over 80 betting options per match — all in one place

Match Result (1X2)

The simplest market — Home Win, Draw, or Away Win. The most popular bet on any Bundesliga match.

Bayern Win Draw Away Win
Goal Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be above or below a set number.

Over 2.5 Under 3.5 BTTS
Live In-Play Betting

Adjust your bets at any moment during the match. Goals, cards, corners — bet on it all.

Next Goal Next Corner Red Card
Goalscorer Markets

Harry Kane, Niclas Füllkrug — bet on who scores first, last, or anytime.

First Scorer Anytime Last Scorer
Corners & Cards Markets

Bet beyond just goals. Total corners, yellow cards — there's a market for everything.

Corners O/U Yellow Card Booking Pts
Handicap Betting

When there's a clear quality gap between two sides, Handicap markets tend to offer better odds. A favourite among experienced bettors.

-1.5 AH +1 EH Asian HDP

Top Bundesliga Clubs — Your Betting Options on Cricket Bat

Championship odds for this season's most popular clubs among Bangladeshi bettors

🔴
Bayern Munich
Munich
Championship Odds
1.80
🟡
Dortmund
Dortmund
Championship Odds
5.50
🔴
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
Championship Odds
4.20
🔵
RB Leipzig
Leipzig
Championship Odds
7.00
⚫
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Championship Odds
12.00
⚪
Stuttgart
Stuttgart
Championship Odds
18.00

Why Is the Bundesliga So Popular in Bangladesh?

The Bundesliga is one of Europe's top football leagues — but its appeal in Bangladesh has its own story. It may not have the same name recognition as the Premier League or La Liga, but it has a character all its own: faster-paced play, more goals, and genuine competition between clubs of different sizes.

For football fans in Bangladesh, Bayern Munich is more than just a club — it's a passion. From the Kahn era in the 2000s to Ribéry and Robben, and now Harry Kane, the connection between Bangladesh and Bayern runs deep. Equally, Borussia Dortmund's yellow-and-black jersey and the famous "Yellow Wall" at Signal Iduna Park have won the hearts of countless fans here.

  • Higher average goals per match than the Premier League (3.1+)
  • World-class atmospheres at stadiums with 50,000+ seats, week in, week out
  • Matches kick off in the evening Bangladesh time — perfect for watching
  • The Most Suitable League for Stats-Based Betting
Cricket Bat

Upcoming Bundesliga Fixtures

Place your bets early on this week's biggest matches at Cricket Bat

Date & Time Match Round Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status
Saturday, 7:30 PM Bayern Munich vs Dortmund MD 28 1.35 4.80 7.20 LIVE
Saturday, 9:30 PM Leverkusen vs Leipzig MD 28 2.10 3.40 3.60 LIVE
Sunday, 6:00 PM Frankfurt vs Stuttgart MD 29 2.45 3.20 2.85 Coming Soon
Sunday, 8:30 PM Wolfsburg vs Bremen MD 29 2.20 3.30 3.10 Coming Soon
Monday, 11:30 PM Gladbach vs Freiburg MD 29 2.60 3.10 2.75 Coming Soon
Tuesday, 12:30 AM Augsburg vs Hoffenheim MD 29 2.90 3.20 2.40 Coming Soon

Bundesliga Betting on Cricket Bat — What Sets It Apart?

Cricket Bat offers competitive markets on every Bundesliga match. On a typical Saturday evening, a Bayern Munich vs Dortmund fixture on Cricket Bat can have over 80 betting markets — not just the match result, but goals per half, who gets the first corner, which minute the next goal falls — everything.

One of the biggest advantages for bettors in Bangladesh is the timing — Bundesliga matches fall between 6:00 PM and midnight Bangladesh time. After work, after dinner, at your own convenience — just open Cricket Bat and jump into live Bundesliga betting.

Cricket Bat's Cash Out feature is especially popular among Bundesliga bettors. Say you've backed Bayern Munich and they're up 2–0 — but you're not confident they'll hold on. Cash Out on Cricket Bat right then and lock in a partial profit before the risk catches up with you.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out at any time — at live market prices.

Live Statistics

Possession, shots on target, xG — all stats available in real time at Cricket Bat.

Cricket Bat

Bundesliga Betting Strategies

Knowing a few things before placing Bundesliga bets can make all the difference. Experienced bettors always check the stats — last 5 matches form, home and away records, and team injury news.

  • Check the Form Guide — The last 5 results are often a strong indicator of what's coming next.
  • Factor in Home Advantage — Home teams win 45%+ of Bundesliga matches.
  • Consider the BTTS Market — With an average of 3.1+ goals, both teams are likely to get on the scoresheet.
  • Check the Injury List — Without the first-choice striker, backing the Over in goal markets carries extra risk.
  • Stick to Your Budget — Set a deposit limit on Cricket Bat and bet responsibly.

Start Betting on the Bundesliga at Cricket Bat

Getting started with Bundesliga betting at Cricket Bat is simple. Open an account, deposit a minimum of ৳500 via bKash, then head to the Sports section and select Football → Bundesliga.

Cricket Bat also offers live streaming for selected Bundesliga matches — bet on the game and watch it for free. There's nothing quite like placing a live bet while the action unfolds right in front of you.

Live Streaming

Watch selected Bundesliga matches live on Cricket Bat — free when you place a bet.

Anywhere, From Your Mobile

Bet on live Bundesliga matches from anywhere using the Cricket Bat mobile app.

Frequently Asked Questions

Cricket Bat Bundesliga Betting — FAQs

Cricket Bat's referral program is straightforward. Go to the "Refer & Earn" section of your account and copy your unique referral link or code. When a friend registers using your link and makes their first deposit of ৳500 or more, you'll receive a ৳500 bonus instantly — with no rollover required. On top of that, you'll earn an additional monthly commission based on your referred friends' net bets. Whether you refer one person or ten, it pays — and the more active they are, the more you earn.

Log in to Cricket Bat every day to earn your "Daily Reward" — completely free. Log in 7 days in a row and the bonus keeps growing: ৳50 on day one, up to ৳500 by day seven. Check the "Promotions" page for free spins — special free spin offers tied to Bundesliga matchdays pop up from time to time. They're usually valid on select slot games, and any winnings can be withdrawn once you meet the 1x wagering requirement.

Bet on the next Bundesliga match at Cricket Bat!

Sign up, claim your 100% welcome bonus, and enjoy live betting on Bayern vs Dortmund.

Register for Free
বাংলা